call us now +86-0755-86330537

kellyli@iopticcable.com

Englishen françaisfr españoles
bannerny

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

home /Communication Cable /Fiber Optic Patch Cords /

G. 652 /G.651 LC Fiber Optic Pigtails/GR-326-CORE/Ceramic Ferrule

product categories

new products

latest news

G. 652 /G.651 LC Fiber Optic Pigtails/GR-326-CORE/Ceramic Ferrule

Application: 1.PC, UPC or APC polishing 2.Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 3.Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G.651
  • product details

Characteristics:

1. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
2. Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
3. Cable diameter: 3.0mm or 2.0mm or 0.9mm
4. Fiber type: 9/125μm, 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm or 10G
5. Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB, MM Less than 0.3dB
6. Return loss: PC SM larger than 45 dB

LC Fiber optic pigtails specifications

   UPC SM larger than 50dB

   APC SM larger than 60dB

   UPC MM larger than 20dB

Request a free quote
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!
related products
FC Fiber Optic Connectors

Single or Multimode/FC Fiber Optic Connectors/Ferrule Hole Sizes 125-128um

Characteristics: 1.Corrosion resistant body 2.Inner Key and Key Ring styles available 3.Variety of boot types and colors

FC Fiber Optic Pigtails

G. 652 /G.651 /FC Fiber Optic Pigtails/GR-326-CORE

Application: 1.PC, UPC or APC polishing 2.Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 3.Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G.651

ST Fiber Optic Connectors

ST Fiber Optic Connectors/Ferrule Hole Sizes 125um to 128um

Characteristics: 1.Bayonet style housing for easy termination 2.Epoxy and epoxy-less versions 3.High precision alignment 4.Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cords

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cords/Active Device Termination/ Insert Loss 0.3dB

Application: 1.CATV, Metro. 2.Active device termination, Test equipment. 3.Telecommunication networks, Local Area Networks (LANs) , Data processing networks. 4.Premise installations, Wide Area Networks (WANs). 5.Industrial, medical & military.

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

LC-SC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord/1.25 mm ferrule

Application: 1. Active Device Termination 2. FTTX applications 3. Telecommunication Networks 4. Multimedia

ST Fiber Optic Pigtails

Ceramic Ferrule ST Fiber Optic Pigtails G. 651GR-326-CORE

Application: 1. PC, UPC or APC polishing 2. Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 3. Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G.651

 
chat now please click here for inquiry
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!