call us now +86-0755-86330537

kellyli@iopticcable.com

Englishen françaisfr españoles
bannerny

Electrical Fittings

home /Helical line fittings /Electrical Fittings /

Boat-shaped suspension clamp/galvanized steel

product categories

new products

latest news

Boat-shaped suspension clamp/galvanized steel

Designed for use on extra-high voltage transmission lines. Hardware - galvanized steel Stainless steel cotter pin
  • product details

Production description:

    The suspension clamp is a saddle type suspension clamp designed for use on standard voltage transmission lines. The clamps are designed for use with all aluminum, ACSR, or aluminum alloy conductor.

Applicable conductor dia

(mm)

Dimensions(mm)

Rated failure load

(kn)

Weight

(kg)

H

C

M

R

L

5.1-12.5

55

17

16

7

170

40

0.71

12.4-18.5

62

22

16

10.5

180

50

1.10

17.8-26.0

62

27

16

13.0

203

50

1.55



Request a free quote
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!
related products
FC Fiber Optic Connectors

Single or Multimode/FC Fiber Optic Connectors/Ferrule Hole Sizes 125-128um

Characteristics: 1.Corrosion resistant body 2.Inner Key and Key Ring styles available 3.Variety of boot types and colors

aerial optic fiber cable

Figure 8 Self-supporting Central Tube Optial cable with Steel Messenger Wire

Stainless steel or galvanized steel self-supporting messenger construction

Optical Fiber Single Mode

Optic Fiber Single Mode G.652D 9/125 Low water peak Bare Spool 25.2KM

G.652D optical fiber is the optimum choice that supports various application such as IP,ATM, SONET and WDM. G.652D optical fiber can complies with or exceed the ITU-T recommendation G.652D and the IEC60793-2-50 type B1.3 optical fiber specification.

Aerial and Duct Fiber Optic Cable, aerial Optical fiber cable

Central Loose Tube Outdoor Optic fiber Cables

SM or MM Optical fiber cable suitable for duct,aerial, and direct buried

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

LC-SC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord/1.25 mm ferrule

Application: 1. Active Device Termination 2. FTTX applications 3. Telecommunication Networks 4. Multimedia

Optical Fiber Single Mode G.657A1

Optical Fiber Single Mode G.657A1 9/125 Bare Fiber spool bend insensitive

Application: 1.Short pitch cables for special application 2.High performance optical network operating in OESCL band 3. High speed optical routes in building (FTTx) 4. Cables with low bending requirements

 
chat now please click here for inquiry
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!