Home » Products » Outdoor Optic Cables » Tunnel Fiber Optic Cable > GYTZA

Tunnel Fiber Optic Cable

  • GYTZA

GYTZA

  • Product Model: GYTZA

Application:

☆.Adopted to outdoor distribution. 
☆.Adopted to trunk power transmission system.   
☆.Access network and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places.

Characteristics:

☆.Non-metal strength member. 
☆.Filler protect loose tuber fiber. 
☆.Non-metal strength has an excellent anti-electromagnet ability.
.Fiber count: 4-144 cores.

 

Cable Construction Details

Items Description
Number of fiber 4-60cores
Filling rope 4-0
Moisture Barrier Water blocking system
Central strength member Material FRP
size 1.4mm
Inner sheath No
Loose tube material PBT
diameter Ф2.2(outer/inner)
Tube-filling material Tube filling compound
Armoring Material Aluminum
Outer sheath material LSZH
diameter 1.70±0.2mm

Cable Mechanical Characteristic

Items Cable  diameter Weight
4cores to 60cores 10.5±0.5mm 85±10kg/km
Installation Temperature range  -15--+60
Operation and transport temperature -40-+70
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
short term 20D
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 500
short term 1200

Fiber Characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM G652D MM 50/125 MM 62.5/125
condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≥-3.4 ≤3.4 ..... .....
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ..... .....
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22    
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ. KM ..... ≧400 ≧160
1300nm MHZ. KM ..... ≧800 ≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength nm ≧1302,≤1322 ..... .....
Zero dispersion slope Ps(nm2*km) ≤0.091 ..... .....
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber Ps√km ≤0.2 ..... .....
PMD Design Link Value Ps√km ≤0.08 ..... .....
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ..... .....
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 ..... .....
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 ..... .....
Numerical Aperture(NA)   ...... 0.200±0.015 0.275±0.015
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ....... .......
Core diameter um ...... 50±1.0 62.5±2.5
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 125.0±0.1 125.0±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ..... .....

Packing Informations
Packing material: Wooden drum
Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2000m. Other cable length is also available if required by customer
Drum size: 100*100*55cm
Packing weight:  190kg/drum

Guestbook


If you have inquiry and suggestion, don’t hesitate contact us. It’s our pleasure.

  • Name
  • * E-mail
  • Phone
  • City
  • Address
  • Country
  • Comments
  • Code