call us now +86-0755-86330537

kellyli@iopticcable.com

Englishen françaisfr españoles
bannerny

Industry Information

home /

News

/

Industry Information

News

product categories

new products

latest news

  • Top 7 Rules for Fiber Optic Cable Installation

    Top 7 Rules for Fiber Optic Cable Installation

    2018-06-29

    For a proper fiber optic cable installation, it is important to obey some rules when installing fiber cables. The following tutorial lists the 7 most important factors to consider. 1. Minimum Bend Radius. Optical fiber cable installation is as simple as, and in many cases much easier than, installin...

    read more
  • The Main Hardwares used for Installation of ADSS and OPGW Optical Cable

    The Main Hardwares used for Installation of ADSS and OPGW Optical Cable

    2018-06-29

    Principle of Cable Hardware selection As All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable (ADSS) and Optical Fiber Composited Overhead Ground Wire (OPGW) fiber optic cable are made of brittle material , so it can not put too much strain.  And fiber diameter is very small, so he 's tensile strength v...

    read more
  • What are the Main Factors Affecting the Fiber Loss?

    What are the Main Factors Affecting the Fiber Loss?

    2018-06-29

    In transmission, the optical loss is mainly depending on the wavelength of the transmitted light and the use of the type of optic fiber cable. 850nm wavelength for multimode fiber: 3.0 dB / km 1310nm wavelength for multimode fiber: 1.0 dB / km 1310nm wavelength for single-mode fiber: 0.4 dB / km 155...

    read more
  • What's the Technical Requirements of Cable into End?

    What's the Technical Requirements of Cable into End?

    2018-06-29

    Fiber optic cable into the end of the technical requirements are as follows: 1 According to relevant regulations or in accordance with the design requirements, leave enough reserved for the fiber optic cable, press a certain radius of curvature reserved for fiber optic disk for later use. 2 Cable Te...

    read more
first 1 2 3 >> last
[  a total of  3 pages  ]
 
chat now please click here for inquiry
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!